The Harding Challenge Cup Past Winners

2010′s

Champion

Reserve

2013 Jade Short – Maximus Alwin Angie Andrews – Guardsman
2012 Chloe Kirbyshire – Maximus Eylsian Jade Rossiter – Shivling
2011 Jade Short
2010 Jade Rossiter – Shivling

1990′s

2000′s

1999 Zara Rossiter 2009 Katie Mansell – Ickerbod
1998 Zara Rossiter 2008 Alison Walsh – Amber
1997 Louise Fletcher 2007 Angie Andrews – Character Reference
1996 Zoe Barr 2006 Mr J R Axon
1995 2005 Georgina Andrews
1994 Jo Gotleg 2004 Natasha Green
1993 2003 Jessica Buxton
1992 2002 Beatrice Rogers
1991 2001
1990 Tara Lambert 2000 Dawn Batty

1970′s

1980′s

1979 Alison Gardner 1989
1978 Emma Leeson 1988 Sarah Barker
1977 Sarah Pierce 1987 Sophie Thompson
1976 Amana Chapman 1986 Sarah Barke
1975 Jane Chater & Cathy Hope & Fiona Green 1985 Tracey Allen
1974 Gillian Charles 1984 Jane Clarke
1973 Lucy Holder 1983 Deborah Banford
1972 Jane Chater & G Hesford 1982 Jeremy Wilson
1971 Julie Smith 1981 Jeremy Wilson
1970 Julie Smith 1980 Angela Gardner & Alison Waller

1950′s

1960′s

1959 Angela Vince 1969 Julie Smith
1958 Angela Vince 1968
1957 Carole Clark 1967 Lorraine Moy
1956 1966 Christina Deeks
1955 Sarah Leete 1965 Sarah Dabinett & Elizabeth Jones
1954 Penelope Robinson 1964
1953 Margaret Chamberlain 1963 Patrick Callaghan & Graham Smith
1952 Billy Playle 1962 Nigel Bultitude
1951 Sheila Brunt 1961 Jennifer Hall
1950 Sheila Brunt 1960 Angela Vince

Past Winners of The Wren Challenge Cup

2010′s

2012 Beartrice Allaway – Little Miss Pipsqueak
2011 Chloe Kirbyshire
2010 Katie Williams – Jodie

1990′s

2000′s

1999 Shona Staunton 2009 Victoria Mullins
1998 Gill Northern 2008 Lauren Jarmain
1997 Zoe Barr 2007 Gill Kay & Mr Winston
1996 Rahel Broom 2006 Jack Andrews & Sophie Bacon
1995 Vicki Callaghan 2005 Kiah Powell & Fredrick Edgar
1994 2004 Katie Worboys
1993 2003 Martin Williams & Emma Izzard & Harriet Jenkins
1992 2002 Jessica Buxton
1991 2001
1990 2000 Tara Darling

1970′s

1980′s

1979 1989 Jaqui Kipping – Havana
1978 Emma Cook – Prospect Moonraker 1988 Beverley Ward – Astronomer
1977 Ursula Johnson – Blackamoor Jupiter 1987 Sarah Taylor – Savoy
1976 1986 Tanya Robinson – Zero
1975 Tracey Monaghan 1985
1974 Selina Richardson – Cascade 1984 Kim Barnett – Knighton Sandpiper
1973 Carol Fitzgerald 1983
1972 Suzy Joy 1982 Sarah Aldridge – Maxwell town Mistique
1971 Jane Soanes 1981 Georgina Mennim – Escley Charr
1970 Tracey Griffiths 1980 S Vigus – Sintoncourt Confetti

1950′s

1960′s

1959 Veronica Mott 1969
1958 Rosemary Trevor 1968 Caroline Summerlin
1957 Janet Cousins 1967 Caroline Summerlin
1956 Mary Rose Peddie 1966
1955 Marigold Peddie 1965
1954 Jill Norvall 1964 Sarah Hamson
1953 Marigold Peddie 1963 Robert Pattinson
1952 Patricia Anne Mossman 1962
1951 1961 Susan Webb
1950 1960 Geoffrey Oakley